Auxerre – Rennes 16/5, odds and results

Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Auxerre - Rennes
Game facts and information

Kick-off 16-05-2027 17:00

Rennes will visit Auxerre söndag the 16 maj with kick-off at 17:00.

Table
Table
Ligue 1 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Rennes 541013-51331025-93851218-1416
2Lille 42206-3842115-37843111-615
3Monaco 42207-4842114-37843111-715
4Lyon 431010-31031113-24742113-514
5PSG 21014-33532010-611742114-914
6Paris FC 43109-41041124-54842213-914
7Lens 43019-5941127-74841316-1213
8Marseille 420211-8642027-56840418-1312
9Lorient 42115-4741212-2583327-612
10Nice 42205-3841033-7383238-1011
11Toulouse 41123-5441309-66824212-1110
12Auxerre 42115-5741037-133831412-1810
13Brest 41128-6441216-65823314-129
14Angers 51135-9431114-6482249-158
15Le Mans 41216-8540225-82814311-167
16Strasbourg 31114-5451048-133821512-187
17Troyes 40133-11141122-5481255-165
18Le Havre 40132-6140136-9180268-152
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
17:15 11/10
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
4 - 1
15:00 22/2
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 3
19/10 2025
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 2
6/4 2025
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 1
3/11 2024
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
4 - 0
11/3 2023
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 0
11/9 2022
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
5 - 0
11/3 2012
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 1
23/10 2011
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 1
2/4 2011
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 0
Teams stats in Ligue 1
AuxerreHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won213
Games drawn101
Games lost134
Goals for5712
Goals for per game1,251,753,00
Goals against51318
Goals against per game1,253,254,50
Goals against and for per game2,505,003,75
RennesHomeAwayTotal
Games played538
Games won415
Games drawn101
Games lost022
Goals for13518
Goals for per game2,601,676,00
Goals against5914
Goals against per game1,003,004,67
Goals against and for per game3,604,674,00

Statistics for Auxerre - Rennes

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of Ligue 1, Auxerre has scored an average of 1,25 per match in 4 matches. In the 4 matches played on home ground during this season, Auxerre has conceded 5 goals in total, which means an average of 1,25 goals per match.

In total, Auxerre has produced 12 goals in Ligue 1 during the season. In the 8 matches the team has played, Auxerre has an average of 3,00 goals scored per game. During this season, Auxerre has conceded a total of 18 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Auxerre has conceded a total of 4,50 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Rennes has scored 5 goals in 3 matches. Rennes has in the 3 away matches played during this season of Ligue 1 conceded a total of 9 goals, and has an average of 3,00 conceded goals per match.

Rennes has scored an average of 6,00 goals per match in Ligue 1 in the 8 matches played during the season. Looking at the number of goals this season - Rennes have conceded an average of 4,67 goals per match in the league, in the 8 matches that has been played.