Le Havre – Angers 12/9, odds and results

Stade Océane 0 - 012-09-2026 19:45Ligue 1 Round 4 Stad: Le Havre Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 25178
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Le Havre - Angers
Game facts and information

Le Havre - Angers in Ligue 1

Le Havre and Angers faced each other on 12-09-2026 with kick-off at 19:45 in Ligue 1.

Draw between Le Havre - Angers

The match between Le Havre and Angers ended in a draw with the score of 0 - 0. Ett oavgjort resultat innebär att både Le Havre och Angers kommer tilldelas poäng vardera.

The best & highest odds for Le Havre - Angers

The odds before the match in Ligue 1 between Le Havre and Angers favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win. In our odds comparison, the betting companies offered the average odds of for to win.

was expected to lose against , and the best odds on as winners was found at to the odds of 0/0. The bookmaker's didn't think could win, and the betting companies in the comparison offered an average odds of for them to win.

gave the best odds for a draw between Le Havre and Angers, times your wager. The average odds for a draw offered by the betting companies we compared odds from was .

Point record Le Havre

In 3 home matches, Le Havre has now scored 0 points. And an average score of 0 points per home match.

Le Havre has an away record of 1 points scored in the 3 matches played on away grounds. This means that Le Havre has an away match average of 0,33 points per match.

Le Havre has secured 1 points in Ligue 1, in the 6 matches played. For each match, Le Havre has an average of 0,33 points.

Point record Angers

On home grounds, Angers has scored 0 points in Ligue 1 this season, in 3 home matches. Angers has a score of 0 points per home match in average.

In 3 away matches, Angers has scored a total of 4 points in Ligue 1 This means that Angers has a record of 1,33 points per away match.

In Ligue 1 this season, Angers have scored 4 points in the 6 played matches. Angers therefore has an average of 1,33 scored points per match.

Table
Table
Ligue 1 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Monaco 32106-3732104-27642010-514
2Lille 32105-2732014-2664119-413
3Rennes 431010-51021012-53641112-1013
4Lyon 32108-2731113-24632111-411
5Paris FC 32105-1731113-3463218-411
6PSG 21014-3342207-58632111-811
7Brest 31117-4431115-54622212-98
8Lorient 31114-4431112-2462226-68
9Nice 42205-3820020-4062225-78
10Lens 32017-4630124-61621311-107
11Strasbourg 21103-2441038-103621311-127
12Angers 31023-4331114-6462137-107
13Marseille 31027-5331022-3362049-86
14Le Mans 31206-5530124-71613210-126
15Toulouse 31023-5330306-6361329-116
16Auxerre 32014-4630034-12062048-166
17Troyes 30122-8131022-5361144-134
18Le Havre 30121-3130123-5160244-82
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 12/9
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 0
19:00 18/4
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 1
17:15 4/1
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 1
2/2 2025
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 1
1/12 2024
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 1
Teams stats in Ligue 1
Le HavreHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won000
Games drawn112
Games lost224
Goals for134
Goals for per game0,331,001,33
Goals against358
Goals against per game1,001,672,67
Goals against and for per game1,332,672,00
AngersHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won112
Games drawn011
Games lost213
Goals for347
Goals for per game1,001,332,33
Goals against4610
Goals against per game1,332,003,33
Goals against and for per game2,333,332,83

Points statistics for Le Havre - Angers

The draw means that in the last 5 matches, Le Havre has gotten 0 wins, 2 losses och 1 draws - while Angers in the same time has collected 1 wins, 1 losses and 1 draws.

Points from the draw means that Le Havre now has gotten 1 points out of possible in their 5 latest matches. Angers has scored a total of 4 points in the same number of matches.

Goal stats for Le Havre and Angers

Le Havre has scored 1 goals in home matches during this season of Ligue 1, an average of 0,33 goals scored per match. During this season, Le Havre has conceded a total of 3 goals in 3 games played on home grounds in Ligue 1. That means that Le Havre has conceded an average of 1,00 goals per match.

Le Havre has scored an average of 1,33 goals per match in the 6 matches played in Ligue 1 this season. During this season, Le Havre has conceded a total of 8 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Le Havre has conceded a total of 2,67 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Angers has scored a total of 4 goals in the 3 away matches they've played this season of Ligue 1. In away matches, Angers has conceded an average of 2,00 goals in the 3 away games that has been played.

Angers has produced an average of 2,33 goals per match in the 6 played in Ligue 1. Looking at the number of goals this season - Angers have conceded an average of 3,33 goals per match in the league, in the 6 matches that has been played.