Le Havre – Angers 12/9, odds and results

Stade Océane 0 - 012-09-2026 19:45Ligue 1 Round 4 Stad: Le Havre Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 25178
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Le Havre - Angers
Game facts and information

Le Havre - Angers in Ligue 1

Le Havre and Angers faced each other on 12-09-2026 with kick-off at 19:45 in Ligue 1.

Draw between Le Havre - Angers

The match between Le Havre and Angers ended in a draw with the score of 0 - 0. Ett oavgjort resultat innebär att både Le Havre och Angers kommer tilldelas poäng vardera.

The best & highest odds for Le Havre - Angers

The odds before the match in Ligue 1 between Le Havre and Angers favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win. In our odds comparison, the betting companies offered the average odds of for to win.

was expected to lose against , and the best odds on as winners was found at to the odds of 0/0. The bookmaker's didn't think could win, and the betting companies in the comparison offered an average odds of for them to win.

gave the best odds for a draw between Le Havre and Angers, times your wager. The average odds for a draw offered by the betting companies we compared odds from was .

Point record Le Havre

In 4 home matches, Le Havre has now scored 0 points. And an average score of 0 points per home match.

Le Havre has an away record of 1 points scored in the 3 matches played on away grounds. This means that Le Havre has an away match average of 0,33 points per match.

Le Havre has secured 1 points in Ligue 1, in the 7 matches played. For each match, Le Havre has an average of 0,33 points.

Point record Angers

On home grounds, Angers has scored 0 points in Ligue 1 this season, in 4 home matches. Angers has a score of 0 points per home match in average.

In 3 away matches, Angers has scored a total of 4 points in Ligue 1 This means that Angers has a record of 1,33 points per away match.

In Ligue 1 this season, Angers have scored 4 points in the 7 played matches. Angers therefore has an average of 1,33 scored points per match.

Table
Table
Ligue 1 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Lyon 431010-31031113-24742113-514
2PSG 21014-33532010-611742114-914
3Paris FC 43109-41031113-34742112-714
4Lille 42206-3832014-26742110-514
5Monaco 32106-3742114-37742110-614
6Rennes 431010-51031025-93741215-1413
7Lorient 42115-4731112-2473227-611
8Nice 42205-3841033-7383238-1011
9Lens 32017-4641127-74731314-1110
10Marseille 31027-5342027-56730414-109
11Brest 41128-6441216-65823314-129
12Toulouse 31023-5341309-66723212-119
13Auxerre 32014-4641037-133730411-179
14Strasbourg 31114-5441038-103721412-157
15Angers 41035-9331114-6472149-157
16Le Mans 41216-8530124-71713310-156
17Troyes 40133-11131022-5371155-164
18Le Havre 40132-6130123-5170255-112
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 12/9
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 0
19:00 18/4
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 1
17:15 4/1
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 1
2/2 2025
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 1
1/12 2024
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 1
Teams stats in Ligue 1
Le HavreHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won000
Games drawn112
Games lost325
Goals for235
Goals for per game0,501,001,67
Goals against6511
Goals against per game1,501,673,67
Goals against and for per game2,002,672,29
AngersHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won112
Games drawn011
Games lost314
Goals for549
Goals for per game1,251,333,00
Goals against9615
Goals against per game2,252,005,00
Goals against and for per game3,503,333,43

Points statistics for Le Havre - Angers

The draw means that in the last 5 matches, Le Havre has gotten 0 wins, 2 losses och 1 draws - while Angers in the same time has collected 1 wins, 1 losses and 1 draws.

Points from the draw means that Le Havre now has gotten 1 points out of possible in their 5 latest matches. Angers has scored a total of 4 points in the same number of matches.

Goal stats for Le Havre and Angers

Le Havre has scored 2 goals in home matches during this season of Ligue 1, an average of 0,50 goals scored per match. During this season, Le Havre has conceded a total of 6 goals in 4 games played on home grounds in Ligue 1. That means that Le Havre has conceded an average of 1,50 goals per match.

Le Havre has scored an average of 1,67 goals per match in the 7 matches played in Ligue 1 this season. During this season, Le Havre has conceded a total of 11 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Le Havre has conceded a total of 3,67 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Angers has scored a total of 4 goals in the 3 away matches they've played this season of Ligue 1. In away matches, Angers has conceded an average of 2,00 goals in the 3 away games that has been played.

Angers has produced an average of 3,00 goals per match in the 7 played in Ligue 1. Looking at the number of goals this season - Angers have conceded an average of 5,00 goals per match in the league, in the 7 matches that has been played.