Tottenham – Everton 12/9, odds and results

Tottenham Hotspur Stadium 0 - 012-09-2026 17:30Premier League Round 4 Stad: London
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Tottenham - Everton
Game facts and information

Tottenham faced Everton on 12-09-2026

Starting at 17:30, the Premier League match between Tottenham and Everton was played on 12 september.

Draw in the last match between Tottenham - Everton

The match between Tottenham and Everton ended in a draw with the score of 0 - 0. Ett oavgjort resultat innebär att både Tottenham och Everton kommer tilldelas poäng vardera.

The best odds for Tottenham - Everton

Ahead of the game between Tottenham and Everton in Premier League, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds.  was the favorite to win the match, and the bookmakers in our odds comparison gave the average odds of .

was expected to lose against , and the best odds on as winners was found at to the odds of 0/0. The bookmaker's didn't think could win, and the betting companies in the comparison offered an average odds of for them to win.

A draw between Tottenham and Everton gave the highest odds of at . Before kick-off between Tottenham - Everton, a bet on a draw gave an average odds of .

Point record Tottenham

In 3 home matches, Tottenham has now scored 0 points. This gives Tottenham an average of 0 scored points per home match.

Tottenham has an away record of 2 points scored in the 3 matches played on away grounds. In Premier League, Tottenham does in other words have an average of 0,67 scored points per away match.

In Premier League, Tottenham has scored 2 points in the 6 matches played so far. This results in an average of 0,67 points per match for Tottenham.

Point record Everton

Everton has a score of 0 points in 3 home matches played in Premier League this season. Everton has a score of 0 points per home match in average.

In away matches, Everton has scored 3 in Premier League in the 3 played away matches. This means that Everton has a record of 1,00 points per away match.

Everton in Premier League have scored 3 points in a total of 6 matches. With that, Everton has scored an average of 1,00 points per played game.

Table
Table
Premier League 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Manchester City 33008-4933008-19660016-518
2Arsenal 33007-2932013-36650110-515
3Brighton 32108-17320110-46641118-513
4Brentford 32107-1730305-53624012-610
5Everton 32105-2730303-3362408-510
6Chelsea 321011-6731024-73631215-1310
7Leeds 31205-2531113-3462318-59
8Hull 31204-2531114-4462318-69
9Liverpool 30212-5232105-2762317-79
10Ipswich 32014-4631025-8363039-129
11Newcastle 31206-5531024-83622210-138
12Crystal Palace 31026-8331113-4462139-127
13Manchester United 31116-4430213-5261329-96
14Coventry 31024-7331021-4362045-116
15Nottingham 30120-2131115-6461235-85
16Aston Villa 30123-5131113-6461236-115
17Sunderland 31021-4330125-8161146-124
18Bournemouth 30213-4230124-9160337-133
19Tottenham 30122-5130211-4260333-93
20Fulham 30125-7130121-3160246-102
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:30 12/9
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 0
17:00 24/5
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
26/10 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 3
19/1 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 2
24/8 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
4 - 0
3/2 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
23/12 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 1
3/4 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 1
15/10 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
7/3 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
5 - 0
Teams stats in Premier League
TottenhamHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won000
Games drawn123
Games lost213
Goals for213
Goals for per game0,670,331,00
Goals against549
Goals against per game1,671,333,00
Goals against and for per game2,331,672,00
EvertonHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won202
Games drawn134
Games lost000
Goals for538
Goals for per game1,671,002,67
Goals against235
Goals against per game0,671,001,67
Goals against and for per game2,332,002,17

Points statistics for Tottenham - Everton

The draw means that Tottenham has a record of 0 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses over their last 5 matches. Everton has 0 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses in the same amount of matches.

Krysset innebär nya poäng till båda lagen efter matchen. Med det har Tottenham spelat in 2 poäng, samtidigt som Everton har spelat in 3 poäng av totalt möjliga på sina fem senaste matcherna.

Goal stats for Tottenham and Everton

Tottenham has scored 2 goals in home matches during this season of Premier League, an average of 0,67 goals scored per match. Tottenham has conceded a total of 5 goals on home ground during this season of Premier League. In the 3 matches played on home ground Tottenham has an average of 1,67 conceded goals per match.

In total, Tottenham has produced 3 goals in Premier League during the season. In the 6 matches the team has played, Tottenham has an average of 1,00 goals scored per game. During this season, Tottenham has conceded a total of 9 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Tottenham has conceded a total of 3,00 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Everton has scored a total of 3 goals in the 3 away matches they've played this season of Premier League. Everton has conceded a total of 3 goals in away matches during this season of Premier League. In the 3 away matches that Everton has played, there has been an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match.

Everton has scored an average of 2,67 goals per match in Premier League in the 6 matches played during the season. Tottenham has during this season conceded a total of 9 goals in the 6 matches that has been played in the league.