Tottenham – Everton 12/9, odds and results

Tottenham Hotspur Stadium 0 - 012-09-2026 17:30Premier League Round 4 Stad: London
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Tottenham - Everton
Game facts and information

Tottenham faced Everton on 12-09-2026

Starting at 17:30, the Premier League match between Tottenham and Everton was played on 12 september.

Draw in the last match between Tottenham - Everton

The match between Tottenham and Everton ended in a draw with the score of 0 - 0. Ett oavgjort resultat innebär att både Tottenham och Everton kommer tilldelas poäng vardera.

The best odds for Tottenham - Everton

Ahead of the game between Tottenham and Everton in Premier League, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds.  was the favorite to win the match, and the bookmakers in our odds comparison gave the average odds of .

was expected to lose against , and the best odds on as winners was found at to the odds of 0/0. The bookmaker's didn't think could win, and the betting companies in the comparison offered an average odds of for them to win.

A draw between Tottenham and Everton gave the highest odds of at . Before kick-off between Tottenham - Everton, a bet on a draw gave an average odds of .

Point record Tottenham

In 4 home matches, Tottenham has now scored 0 points. This gives Tottenham an average of 0 scored points per home match.

Tottenham has an away record of 2 points scored in the 3 matches played on away grounds. In Premier League, Tottenham does in other words have an average of 0,67 scored points per away match.

In Premier League, Tottenham has scored 2 points in the 7 matches played so far. This results in an average of 0,67 points per match for Tottenham.

Point record Everton

Everton has a score of 0 points in 4 home matches played in Premier League this season. Everton has a score of 0 points per home match in average.

In away matches, Everton has scored 3 in Premier League in the 3 played away matches. This means that Everton has a record of 1,00 points per away match.

Everton in Premier League have scored 3 points in a total of 7 matches. With that, Everton has scored an average of 1,00 points per played game.

Table
Table
Premier League 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Manchester City 440011-61233008-19770019-721
2Arsenal 33007-2943014-39760111-518
3Brighton 431013-110320110-46751123-516
4Chelsea 321011-6742026-76741217-1313
5Liverpool 30212-5243107-31073319-812
6Brentford 42118-3730305-53724113-810
7Leeds 41306-3631113-3472419-610
8Everton 42115-4730303-3372418-710
9Hull 31204-2541124-5472328-79
10Ipswich 32014-4641037-113730411-159
11Newcastle 41216-6531024-83722310-148
12Aston Villa 30123-5142114-6772237-118
13Manchester United 31116-4440314-63714210-107
14Crystal Palace 31026-8341123-9472149-177
15Bournemouth 41215-4530124-9171339-136
16Tottenham 41125-6430211-4271336-106
17Coventry 31024-7341032-7372056-146
18Fulham 41126-7430121-3171247-105
19Nottingham 40130-3131115-6471245-95
20Sunderland 31021-4340135-10171156-144
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:30 12/9
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 0
17:00 24/5
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
26/10 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 3
19/1 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 2
24/8 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
4 - 0
3/2 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
23/12 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 1
3/4 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 1
15/10 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
7/3 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
5 - 0
Teams stats in Premier League
TottenhamHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won101
Games drawn123
Games lost213
Goals for516
Goals for per game1,250,332,00
Goals against6410
Goals against per game1,501,333,33
Goals against and for per game2,751,672,29
EvertonHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won202
Games drawn134
Games lost101
Goals for538
Goals for per game1,251,002,67
Goals against437
Goals against per game1,001,002,33
Goals against and for per game2,252,002,14

Points statistics for Tottenham - Everton

The draw means that Tottenham has a record of 0 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses over their last 5 matches. Everton has 0 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses in the same amount of matches.

Krysset innebär nya poäng till båda lagen efter matchen. Med det har Tottenham spelat in 2 poäng, samtidigt som Everton har spelat in 3 poäng av totalt möjliga på sina fem senaste matcherna.

Goal stats for Tottenham and Everton

Tottenham has scored 5 goals in home matches during this season of Premier League, an average of 1,25 goals scored per match. Tottenham has conceded a total of 6 goals on home ground during this season of Premier League. In the 4 matches played on home ground Tottenham has an average of 1,50 conceded goals per match.

In total, Tottenham has produced 6 goals in Premier League during the season. In the 7 matches the team has played, Tottenham has an average of 2,00 goals scored per game. During this season, Tottenham has conceded a total of 10 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Tottenham has conceded a total of 3,33 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Everton has scored a total of 3 goals in the 3 away matches they've played this season of Premier League. Everton has conceded a total of 3 goals in away matches during this season of Premier League. In the 3 away matches that Everton has played, there has been an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match.

Everton has scored an average of 2,67 goals per match in Premier League in the 7 matches played during the season. Tottenham has during this season conceded a total of 10 goals in the 7 matches that has been played in the league.