Union Berlin – E. Frankfurt 29/8, odds and results

Alte Foersterei 3 - 329-08-2026 14:30Bundesliga Round 1 Stad: Berlin
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Union Berlin - Eintracht Frankfurt
Game facts and information

How Union Berlin - Eintracht Frankfurt was played

The match in Bundesliga between Union Berlin vs Eintracht Frankfurt match start at 14:30, on 29-08-2026.

Draw between Union Berlin - Eintracht Frankfurt

The match between Union Berlin - Eintracht Frankfurt finally ended in a draw, with a final score of 3 - 3. Both Union Berlin and Eintracht Frankfurt can add another points to their name in the table after the tied result in the match.

The best & highest odds for Union Berlin - Eintracht Frankfurt

Ahead of the game between Union Berlin and Eintracht Frankfurt in Bundesliga, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. The betting companies gave the average odds of on to win the match.

A bet on , who were expected to lose at the betting companies, you could place a bet to the odds of 0/0 at . The bookmaker's didn't think could win, and the betting companies in the comparison offered an average odds of for them to win.

gave the best odds for a draw between Union Berlin and Eintracht Frankfurt, times your wager. Among the betting companies we compared odds from, a draw gave the average odds of .

Point record Union Berlin

Union Berlin has an averige so far in Bundesliga of 0 scored points per home match. In home matches, Union Berlin has an average of 0 points per match.

Union Berlin has an away record of 1 points scored in the 3 matches played on away grounds. In Bundesliga, Union Berlin does in other words have an average of 0,33 scored points per away match.

1 points is what Union Berlin has scored this far during season of Bundesliga, in 7 played matches. This season, Union Berlin has an average of 0,33 points mer match.

Point record Eintracht Frankfurt

On home grounds, Eintracht Frankfurt has scored 0 points in Bundesliga this season, in 3 home matches. Eintracht Frankfurt has a score of 0 points per home match in average.

Eintracht Frankfurt has in their away matches this season scores 4 points in Bundesliga in 4 matches. This means that Eintracht Frankfurt has a record of 1,00 points per away match.

Eintracht Frankfurt has in Bundesliga scored 4 points in 7 played matches this season. Per match, Eintracht Frankfurt has an average point of 1,00.

Table
Table
Bundesliga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Bayern Munich 330018-2942207-48752025-617
2Borussia Dortmund 43108-21032104-27752012-417
3Freiburg 430112-5931114-44741216-913
4Bayer Leverkusen 33008-1941128-114741216-1213
5RB Leipzig 440018-01230032-110740320-1112
6Werder Bremen 32108-5741217-95733115-1412
7FSV Mainz 05 40136-101330010-39731316-1310
8SV Elversberg 32018-7641124-84731312-1510
9FC Augsburg 41308-5631029-83723217-139
10Hoffenheim 42029-7631025-73730414-149
11Hamburg 32013-6641033-10373046-169
12FC Köln 42206-4830032-7072238-118
13SC Paderborn 07 42024-4630212-5272236-98
14Eintracht Frankfurt 31114-6441126-114722310-178
15Stuttgart 31026-5341034-83720510-136
16Schalke 04 30210-1241124-6471334-76
17Union Berlin 41215-6530121-12171336-186
18Mönchengladbach 30037-10041034-123710611-223
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
15:30 29/8
Bundesliga - Grundserie
3 - 3
20:30 6/2
Bundesliga - Grundserie
1 - 1
21/9 2025
Bundesliga - Grundserie
3 - 4
9/3 2025
Bundesliga - Grundserie
1 - 2
27/10 2024
Bundesliga - Grundserie
1 - 1
30/3 2024
Bundesliga - Grundserie
0 - 0
4/11 2023
Bundesliga - Grundserie
0 - 3
19/3 2023
Bundesliga - Grundserie
2 - 0
1/10 2022
Bundesliga - Grundserie
2 - 0
17/4 2022
Bundesliga - Grundserie
2 - 0
Teams stats in Bundesliga
Union BerlinHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won101
Games drawn213
Games lost123
Goals for516
Goals for per game1,250,332,00
Goals against61218
Goals against per game1,504,006,00
Goals against and for per game2,754,333,43
Eintracht FrankfurtHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won112
Games drawn112
Games lost123
Goals for4610
Goals for per game1,331,502,50
Goals against61117
Goals against per game2,002,754,25
Goals against and for per game3,334,253,86

Points statistics for Union Berlin - Eintracht Frankfurt

The results means a draw in both team's records. Over the last 5 matches, this means 0 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses for Union Berlin - and 1 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses for Eintracht Frankfurt.

Krysset innebär nya poäng till båda lagen efter matchen. Med det har Union Berlin spelat in 1 poäng, samtidigt som Eintracht Frankfurt har spelat in 4 poäng av totalt möjliga på sina fem senaste matcherna.

Statistics for Union Berlin - Eintracht Frankfurt

Union Berlin has scored a total of 5 goals on home ground during this season of Bundesliga, an average of 1,25 goals per match. In the 4 matches played on home ground during this season, Union Berlin has conceded 6 goals in total, which means an average of 1,50 goals per match.

In the 7 matches Union Berlin has played in Bundesliga this season, the team has scored a total of 6 goals, which means an average of 2,00 goals scored per match. During this season, Union Berlin has conceded a total of 18 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Union Berlin has conceded a total of 6,00 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Eintracht Frankfurt has scored a total of 6 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of Bundesliga. In away matches, Eintracht Frankfurt has conceded an average of 2,75 goals in the 4 away games that has been played.

Eintracht Frankfurt has scored an average of 2,50 goals per match in Bundesliga in the 7 matches played during the season. Looking at the number of goals this season - Eintracht Frankfurt have conceded an average of 4,25 goals per match in the league, in the 7 matches that has been played.